Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra estar alegre e ser alegre ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Estar alegre es un sentimiento del momento (you feel happy in that moment). Por ejemplo: Estoy alegre porque he aprobado el examen. Ser alegre es parte de tu personalidad, eres así siempre (you are a happy person in life). Él es alegre, siempre está sonriendo a sus amigos y de buen humor.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Good question:
In Spanish as general rule with some exceptions. Ser is a permanent condition.
Ex.: Yo soy alegre. means I'm a happy person.
On the other hand. Estar is temporary condition.
Ex. Yo estoy alegre. Means I'm specially happy cause something makes me happy at that moment.
The prior explanation is most of the time the rule that any Spanish learner should practice.
Bests.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
estar - в данный момент
ser - постоянно
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Gallego
@renemarulanda this is a great explanation the difference is as he says ser is something you have as yours, a condition etc and estar, is something temporary
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Gallego
He is handsome, he is a good-looking person. Él es guapo.
He is quite handsome today. He today is wearing or he today has a look that suits him really well. El está muy guapo hoy )))
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?