Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For the complete independence on outside software developers it is mandatory not only develop own software but also use open software development tools. For this reason, we use Qt – a cross-platform application framework. It allows to write applications for both Windows and Linux without modifying their source code. This decision provides complete independence of commercial operations systems and development tools. Besides the using of open software are free of charge and does not require investment. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Russo
Un po' strano
For the completely independence from the software developers, it‘s necessary not only to develop an own software but also to use open software development tools. For this reason, we use Qt – a cross-platform application framework. It allows to write applications for Windows and Linux without modifying their source code. That provides to independence from the commercial operation systems and development tools. Besides, using open software is free of charge and does not require investment.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Sympathie Thank you!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
not only to* develop our* own software.
It allows us* to write
Complete independence from* (not of).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Un po' strano
For the complete independence of 3rd party software developers, it is mandatory to not only develop their own software but also use open source development tools.
For this reason we use Qt, a cross-platform application framework. It allows writing applications for both Windows and Linux without modifying their source code. This decision provides complete independence of operation system and development tools.
Besides, using open source is free of charge and does not require investment.
I'm having trouble understanding the context. You mentioned the independence of other software developers. Who are you referring to? Developers who have not been following the development of your software? Developers outside your company?
Also, note I have removed "commercial" from commercial OS part.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@coughingmouse not of , from. I meant "The complete independence (of the company) on (from?) outside software developers ..." That is the matter.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Un po' strano
Oh... Then my translation is utterly wrong... Oh well.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?