Question
Aggiornato il
6 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does “I promise you the whole world in a neat package with a pretty pink ribbon around it” mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
it means that person is promising you to give his/her whole world to you with all of it's glitters. 😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
it's kind of a deep line it means a lot as we go deeper and deeper.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@rathorepallavi9 What’s deep line?
You mean, that phrase I asked would have different meaning depending on the context?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi