Question
Aggiornato il
19 lug 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Messico)? "Whatever that means."
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I can't understand the point, if you explain me more probably I will help you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@triplegsann98: I learned that "lo que sea" means "whatever."
Whatever that means is Lo que sea que signifique in Spanish.
So why is "lo que quieras" not "lo que sea que quieras?"
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Ohhh, both are well but "lo que sea que quieras" sounds a little rude to some people, so I prefer to use "lo que quieras" I hope you understand it ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I forget it, whatever in Spanish have some different definitions and can be translated to different words
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
no ya que incluso así se comprende lo que quieres decir
no longer even well you understood what you mean
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Gallego Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
isn't the word "significa" and not "signifique"?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@kady: significa in this sentence isn't well, the proper word for this case is signifique
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@kady: because significa in this sentence don't fit, signifique is like significa but in past, Spanish have this things some words will changed according with the sentence, but still understandable, by the way the correct word is "signifique"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@thanks_henry: lo que sea que eso signifique ó lo que sea que signifique
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?