Question
Aggiornato il
19 lug 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 개새끼
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Latino Quasi esperto
@ActionFace: is this an offense? then I think it's "son of a bitch"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Literally "son of a bitch"
It literally has the same meaning and insult in Korean and English.
Bitch means female dog that is used as an insult.
The only difference is that it can also be used to express frustration, like how you can shout "sshibal!" in Korean, you can shout "son of a bitch!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?