Question
Aggiornato il
11 apr 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Hindi
Come si dice in Hindi? - agar tumhe yaha aana tha to mujhe phone to karna chaiye tha -
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
if you wanted to come here you should've called me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
If you had to come here then you should call me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
if you wanted to come here,you should have called me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
if you had came here you should call me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@suryanlalit
If you had to come here at least you should have called me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@suryanlalit i
if you had to come here , you should have called me .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Aarushi-Singh
hiii, I think you have enough time today 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@taapsi
ha ha
not actually, systems are not working today thats why I am free for the time being.😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
If you were to come here ,you should have called me.(If it's a wish)
If you had to come here,you should have called me.(If it's an obligation)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
if you want to come here than just call me to inform
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@suryanlalit Would have and might have doesn't have a specific rule.We can use them interchangeably. Having being said that it depends upon a probability or how sure you're about a situation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@pearlcherry
pearl, I think it is not a conditional sentence so
we can use were have to come . in first part .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@taapsi It's not a conditional sentence.
With you we use "were" as past tense of are.
(I mentioned the reason.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@pearlcherry
I got is but I want to know , we can use of "were have to "
आना था के लिए।
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@taapsi I'm to go.( Mujhe jaana hein.It's your wish )
I have to go( an obligation).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@taapsi were have to is wrong.(It should be I had had to)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
if you had to to come here , You should call me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?