Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Pashto
- Urdu
-
Arabo
-
Persiano
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? what does نسره mean
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
Is it from north african dialects?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Pashto
- Urdu
- Arabo
As far as I know it doesn't mean anything, but it's close to نصره meaning (he supports him)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Pashto
- Urdu
- Arabo
No, if you can show me the context I'll try to help you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
يا نسره
It means “eagle “
But for a woman
Which means
“Good , Smart, strong, courageous woman”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Pashto
- Urdu