Question
Aggiornato il
26 mar 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra あかい女 e あか女 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I was taught that since akai is an i-adjective, there are no articles needed. And so I've been doing it this way as always. But I was watching something earlier and they referred to the "Red Woman" as あか女 And not あかい女.
Is this just a colloquial thing or is there a reason for this?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
If I suddenly hear あか女, I'll consider that it means "a scurfy woman", because 垢(あか) means scurf of skin. I won't consider it as a red woman.
Then, I googled 赤女 and most of the results were about コナン(Case Closed). I don't think 赤女 is a common word.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That's exactly the show I was watching, haha. I'll take note on that!
ありがとうございます!
ありがとうございます!