Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra pure e chaste ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Pure is when something isn’t mixed with anything.
Pure water means that the water is just water, no dirt, nothing else.
A pure diamond is just diamond, nothing else.
Chaste is when a person has no sexual history.
She is chaste. She doesn’t have sex.
If you want to call someone pure, it usually means that they are innocent. When you call someone chaste that means they don’t have sex.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita