Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2016
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa casual ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Informal"
Can also mean "laid back"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
thanks ...but does it mean somthing else too ...immmm get you give examples and explain . I'll be very thankfull..
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you use it in the sentence "I wore jeans for casual Friday."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Casual is the opposite of formal. Casual means that something is relaxed, friendly, or comfortable. The word casual can be used to describe many different things like clothing or a social event. We usually identify formal (the opposite or casual) as being stiff, reserved, or something that requires 'ceremony'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
Utente eliminato