Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what the hell you say? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
“What the hell you say?!” Can mean alot lol depending on why the person is saying it. They could mean litterally like what are you saying like they didn’t understand what came out your mouth, or even it can like mean that whatever you said was something that they find absurd lol, or even others. Depends on context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Indonesiano