Question
Aggiornato il
19 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
When does 要 mean “want to” and when does it mean “going to”
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
我想要某种东西时,就是"want to "的意思。"要" something
想要做某件事时,就是"going to"的意思。"要" doing something。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
要根据当时的情况判断。因为 要 可以同时包含 want to和going to两个意思,例如:我要上厕所。1. 他在课堂上跟老师同学说,我要上厕所,可以是I want to go washroom. 2. 他要是再去厕所的路上,别人问他:你要去哪?他也可以说:我要上厕所。那就是I’m going to washroom...
不过如果后面加的是物品之类的名词,应该是表示want,动词就很难说了…
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Mostly it depends. But if a sentence ends with "了”, usually it means "going to" because sentences ending with "了” are always used to describe a fact but not a desire . For example, "我要去吃饭”,it could mean "I want to eat something" or " I am going to eat something", but "我要去吃饭了”, it only means " I am going to eat something".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?