Question
Aggiornato il
20 ott 2014
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
为什么说“看书” 为什么不说“读书”
Why do you have to say 看书 why not 读书啊~?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
读书 is mostly used as "to study" while 看书 is "to read a book"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
看书 and 读书 are almost synonyms but slightly differ in the level of how you are reading. As you may see 看 means look, 看书 normally refers to casual reading or just expressing the state of what you are doing, while 读 means reading or reading with voice, 读书 is a bit more formal and emphasises on the 'thinking' or 'understanding' part while you are reading.
I guess it's confusing even for native speakers. Hope it helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
读书有边看边读出声音的意思,除此之外还有上学的意思。看书就是单纯的看。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?