Question
Aggiornato il
19 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Malese
Domande Malese
Che cosa significa pape roger ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Malese
If anything happen, call/tell me!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Malese
Pape is short for "Apa-apa" which means "anything". Roger here is the english word used in radio communication meaning "the message has been received". In the phrase "pape roger" however roger is used to mean "to call" or "to contact".
So basically it means "Contact me if there's anything (you need/want etc.)."
It's a common phrase among young people!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?