Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
My Korea name is Somin. but I heard that 'so mean' is not good expression. So, Should I have an English name? how about think?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Gujarati Quasi esperto
I don't think you necessarily need an English name because "so mean" isn't really a phrase most people will think of when they see your name. If you want to though, go for it!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
I don't think anyone would make that connection if you introduced yourself with your Korean name, but it could be convenient to get an English name to make it easier for English speakers to pronounce it right
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
I dont think you have to. Im sure your parents chose good name for you. so just be proud and happy. if there are people who insult u cause this just dont care about them. 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?