Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2018
- Persiano
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa come? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
- Persiano
@sutadasuto but sometimes they ask it and it has not a meaning like HOW. does it mean something else in this case?! Like what? Excuse me!?
- Italiano
Sometimes it can be a question; "come?" (the question) has two meaning: 1) How? 2)Sorry?
In fact in the second case "come?" is usually followed for example by "scusi", that means "sorry". So it's "come, scusi?" that means "what do you mean?" or "what?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@sutadasuto perfect! I was looking for this respond! Thanks!
- Italiano
U are welcome! If you need help I'm here!🙌
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano