Question
Aggiornato il
21 apr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa And your volunteer group may not take you for granted, and they will to their best to use your skills to further the overall goals of the program. What does this mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
And your volunteer group may not take you for granted, and they will DO their best to use your skills to further the overall goals of the program
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
In case you need a translation:
И волонтёры из твоей группы не станут воспринимать тебя как нечто само собой разумеющееся, они сделают всё возможное, чтобы использовать твои таланты/умения для достижения главной цели программы.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@CocoPop
I just spotted that I didn't convey the meaning of "may". Would волонтёры ..., возможно, не будут воспринимать be any better?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?