Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
-
Italiano
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa shibal ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
a term of abuse
(be going to sex)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Well, it's a swear word, but there's no perfect translation from korean to english for it. It's kinda like "fuck." It can be used as an interjection, adjective, or noun.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
it's heavy level of abusive word in Korean
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@charcharr Don’t use English letters for Korean words.
But it’s an abusive word. Bad
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@minnie_min sorry. my keyboard only has English letters and I don't know how to use Korean symbol characters. maybe you can teach me.
- Coreano
@charcharr Go to your settings in your phone, then go to “General” then “Keyboard” then click “Keyboards” scroll down, then tap “Add New Keyboard”
(For iPhone, it might be different for other phones)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?