Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa she knocked up her ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Usually the correct term would be "knocked her up" and is slang for impregnating a woman.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay
maybe it means, she hit her hard?
if 'he knocked her up' could mean that the guy make her pregnant. but since it is 'she'....that's what i could think of.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@agogo I can only think that its a double translation issue, but indeed, if the "she" at the beginning is correct it could mean "she hit" something that "she" owns.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay