Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Malay
Domande Malay
Che cosa significa Rezeki mean. And the English word for it ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Bengalese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
it means in English: Blessings, sustenance, property, means of living, wealth.
Its actually an Arabic word, but It is used in BM too
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
rezeki
= livelihood, income, subsistence, sustenance, food, nourishment, good fortune
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Malay
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
Blessings in various forms. Wealth, offspring, sustenance
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
This word have few meaning depending on the context:
1. Profit
- Setelah gagal dalam bisnes A, Ali telah mendapat keuntungan yang banyak setelah beralih ke bisnes B. Ini bermakna bisnes B adalah pintu rezeki untuk Ali.
2. Blessing
- Memang rezeki Ali untuk mendapat keputusan cemerlang dalam peperiksaan walaupun tidak belajar langsung.
3. Fate
- Memang rezeki Ali yang dapat mengahwini perempuan idamanya.
There are actually more meaning than this. But to be short, this word usually means wealth, luck, health and fate.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?