Question
Aggiornato il
24 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra entranced, captivating e ,enamored ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They pretty much just mean the same things. Entranced means to be caught up in a fantasy. Example: I was entranced by her beauty. Captivating means to be captured or trapped by something. Example: her artwork was so beautiful that it captivated me. It can also be used in a negative way though. Example: His behavior was so disappointing that it captivated me. It just means that something or someone has your attention
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
entranced = 入り込む || captivating = 魅力的な || enamored = 魅惑的な
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese