Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2016
- Russo
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra issue e problem e trouble ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@bratov777: issue you have problems
problems bring troubles
troubles you avoid cause it leads to fights
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
An issue is almost the same as problem, but less so.
Trouble is what a problem or issue causes. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ok...she has mental issues and has troubles keeping a boyfriend and this is a real problem
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
Issue can have two meanings one being an issue of a magazine. For example this is the first issue of a magazine or first part of a magazine or newspaper. The other meaning of issue can be an important topic or problem that is for discussion. A problem is an unwanted circumstance that causes a person trouble. For example; There has been a problem with the science experiment in the class because one student has put in the wrong liquid into the solution. Trouble is when a person has made a mistake so trouble comes afterwards like a consequence to the mistake. All three words intertwine with each other so they are similar depending to the situation it is applied to.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto