Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
24 lug 2016
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra using 은/는 e 가/이 after a noun or subject ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
@yvswenne: Awwwwwwwwwwww there was absolutely same question before. Wait a minute
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Sorry for late
generally same but a little different when they are used in a particular context.
*Concretely 는 is used when the sentence is saying just about the subject of the sentence, not related with others.
Actually if there is no special context, 는 is better.
는 is especially used when you compare the subject.
엄마는 요리를 했고, 나는 동생이 책을 읽게 했다.(엄마 and 나 are separate and not related).
나는 짜장면을 먹었고 친구는 짬뽕을 먹었다.
나는 20살이야. 너는 몇살이니?
나는 카레를 좋아해. 넌 뭘 좋아하니?
나는 동물을 좋아해. (This sentence has no context or comparison, but we don't know whether or not an audience like animals. So 는 is used. It implies I don't know your preference, but I like animals. in detail)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Meanwhile ~가 usually implies that you, not other one, do something. and 가 is also used for subjunctive sentences.
내가 이 팀의 골키퍼야 = I am the goalkeeper of this team.
내가 외로울 때 누가 나를 위로해주지? = If I feel alone, who care me?
Actually as a native speaker it is hard to teach it. I just use what I heard for a long time and it is not arranged so strictly
I think they are really hard to distinguish for foreigners..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?