Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
My mail doesn't sound perfect and I would like to learn about the grammer to make it sound right. Please correct my English.
Hello! How are you? Thank you very much for your caring message. Your warm words made me happy. Thank you so much. I've been doing fine. I'm enjoying in a warm weather under the sun. The flowers start blooming and they make world look much happier. I feel happy everyday. I've been thinking about you a lot since I have not been posting for a while on Facebook. I don't know why I just don't feel like sharing my feelings and pictures on newfeeds. Well, my children are growing bigger, and the days go by fast, I am like focusing more of the reality such "everyday". I want to continue keeping touch with you no matter what happen although I'm here. You're always in my heart. Our relationship will never be last. I adore you very much. I hope you are well. Please let me hear from you how you are in San Francisco and what you doing with your family.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Hello! How are you? Thank you very much for your caring message. Your warm words made me happy. Thank you so much. I've been doing fine. I'm enjoying the warm weather under the sun. The flowers started blooming and they make the world look so much happier. I feel happy everyday. I've been thinking about you a lot, since I have not been posting for a while on Facebook. I don't know why, but I just don't feel like sharing my feelings and pictures on my news feed. Well, my children are growing bigger, and the days go by fast, I am focusing more on reality every day. I want to keep in touch with you no matter what happens, I'm here. You're always in my heart. Our relationship will last. I adore you very much. I hope you are well. Please let me hear from you. How are are in San Francisco and what have you been doing with your family?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Danese
This paper investigates the relationship among zombie firms, external support and corporate environmental responsibility. Zombie firms refer to firms that should go bankrupt because of low efficiency and profitability but survive with external support from government or bank. Using a sample of Chinese listed companies over the period 2010-2016, we find that zombie firms have lower corporate environmental responsibility performance than nonezombie firms. Such an effect is more pronounced when zombie firms receive a greater amount of external support from government or bank. The negative impact of zombie firms on corporate environmental responsibility performance is stronger in heavily polluting industries and state-owned enterprises. To deal with potential selfselection and endogeneity issues, Heckman two-step estimation and propensity score matching approaches are used to verify the validity of our results. Our results are also robust in the sensitivity test of changing measurement of zombie firms.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?