Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Filipino
Come si dice in Filipino? KINIKILIG in English?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino Quasi esperto
there's no actual translation for that word (i think)
Kinikilig is derived from Kilig which is the feeling when you see your crush or someone you like.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Filipino Quasi esperto
there is a butterfly in my/your stomach
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
the sensation you feel right before you finish peeing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
there's no translation for "kinikilig" it is unique term here in our country.
but, when you are kinikilig, you'll feel uneasy and you'll blush. the word 'kinikilig' is when you have a romantic affection to someone. you'll feel it if he passes by, if he talk to you, if he ask you out, and the likes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
kilig (noun)
ex. I feel kilig.
kinikilig (verb-present continuous)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@DarkBlack there’s no direct translation. As far as i know kilig is officially a part of the Oxford English Dictionary.
Kilig (noun)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@DarkBlack kinikilig is from the root word "kilig" which means, romantic excitement.
kinikilig means, romantically excited..
hope it helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
You can think of “Kinikilig” in English as “shaking” from love or because you have a crush on someone. Almost like a feeling which shakes your body in a way because you’re in love.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?