Question
Aggiornato il
27 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra subsidiary e affiliate ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wow, those are hard words even in English.
subsidiary = a company owned by another company. Google and Waymo are subsidiaries of Alphabet.
An affiliate = a company you are affiliated with. This is hard.
Sometimes affiliate means a subsidiary or the company that owns you or any company in that family of companies.
At other times affiliate means any company you share significant business with.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry my answer is hard. The question is hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Sorry for my late response. Thank you so much for your explanation. Well noted!