Question
Aggiornato il
27 apr 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have everything you want
I have all you want
is there any difference?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
28 apr 2018
Domanda in primo piano
"I have all you want" sounds a little awkward to me. But otherwise, the meaning is the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
in my opinion, both the sentences hold the same meaning, but the main thing which straddles in between is the contrariness of the two in the terms of translation of every single word in the sentence,i.e. in the first, liberates to utter that I have every single thing you want, and as in the second it means that I have all the materialistic , abstract thing or what so every the qualification of the word in english might be, is present with me.......
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Hindi
Utente eliminato
"I have all you want" sounds a little awkward to me. But otherwise, the meaning is the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?