Question
Aggiornato il
29 apr 2018
- Turco
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra We sold the car e We have sold the car. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There isn’t much of a difference, but I like using We sold the car
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is no difference. Putting “have” in the sentence just clarifies that “sold the car” is past tense “sold” is the past tense of “sell” so it doesn’t really matter which one you use.
Sorry if this is bad explanation >~<
Hope it helps tho! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
If you sold car 2 years ago . And if you sold 2 days ago. which ones need to use. ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can specifically say that “I sold the car 2 years/2days ago.” Or “I’ve sold the car already.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?