Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
30 apr 2018
Domande Polacco
Che cosa significa jak mam śnić ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
- Slavo Quasi esperto
How do I have to dream?
( it's the only meaning I can think of).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
only remember that in polish there is 'sen' which mean a night dream during sleeping and 'marzenie' which mean a dream like in expression 'my dream is to be an actor'
there is old polish expression 'marzenie senne' which also mean a night dream but it's barely use nowadays
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Polacco