Question
Aggiornato il
26 lug 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa thicc ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada) Quasi esperto
It's slang for a female with a curvy body (Big boobs, skinny waist, and big butt)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
reminds me of this video http://youtu.be/i4QYvXpaXlY
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
Thicc is a modern slang spelling of thick. It is often used in a joking manner. When people or body parts are “thicc” it implies that they are thick in an attractive or sexy way.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ham slang for someone that has either a big butt or boobs. It’s often used a lot back in the US
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is teenage slang for the word “thick”. It is usually meant to be in a sexual way, but now its normally used as a joke in a nonsexual way.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Larger...thighs, buttocks and/or....boobs.
😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Typically means Thicker but in a muscular not fat way for describing a body type. Also signifies a visually attractive quality. Most generally applied to women.
synonym of voluptuous
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
thicc is slang for" thick" it refers to curvy ,big, sexy people
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?