Question
Aggiornato il
30 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
Domande Filipino
what is tagalog of bitch in tagalog?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
It doesn't have an exact translation if 'bitch' is used as a cuss.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Puta is tagalog word for bitch. So if you're gonna say son of a bitch in tagalog then it would be 'anak ng puta' anak means son, ng means for, and then the word puta which is the tagalog word for bitch.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
"Bruha" is the most accurate translation for "bitch".
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@johng_hrnndz "Puta" is slut in English not bitch
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
@ParkLeeKim oh I just saw that here https://www.tagaloglang.com/bad-words-in-tagalog/ and am also confused tho.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
What do you say “i dont care or i dont give a fuck” in tagalog? Btw i find some similar word between tagalol and indonesia
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
Yay thank u btw anak means anak in indonesia too lollll
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
@JJhanica “puta” is the tagalog word of bitch which was a Spanish origin. You can also say “putang ina”
The “ina” word means mother in tagalog, but in this phrase it stands for mother/female/ woman.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
for Filipinos Bitch is not a good words and disrespectful
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?