Question
Aggiornato il
3 mag 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Filipino
Domande Filipino
What does tangina means? someone said to me that ina is mother and tang is a juice brand. So does tangina means juicemother?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
actually, it means “fuck” or “fuck you”. the person who said those meanings to you probably fooled you by translating it literally.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
it is a curse word. same as "mother f*cker" in English
When you said this to someone "T*ng-ina (mo)", that someone is like disgracing your mother. But later on, it was just curse word, not related to your mother.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
T*ng ina is a shorten version of "Put*ng ina". "Put*" is "f*ck" in english
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It's a curse word in Tagalog which is the shortened version for put*ngina. P*ta means b*tch while ina means mother so it literally means that your mother is a b*tch. It's more of an expression like "f*ck you" and it doesn't really mean that they're disrespecting your mother.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
tang ina is short term of putang ina. Puta means prostitute ina means mother.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Tang ina is from Putang ina which literally means "a prostitute/whore mother". This is a common expression/curse, and whoever says this only meant to say
"F🤐ck!!". Don't think about the literal translation of this phrase when someone says this.
Although there is a juice brand "Tang", that person is only tricking you into thinking that "tang ina" is just a harmless expression, talking about a freakin juice brand. lmao
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
lol omg 😆 made me laugh so hard
juice ang ina mo!! 😅😜😁
motherjuicer!!! 😠😡
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Means fuck you or screw you. This is a curse word in tagalog.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Filipino
Haha! Sorry to know that. It's a bad word means "Motherfucker".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
That person who told you that tang is a juice brand, it’s a joke. Tang is a juice brand but the word “tangina”, means, “f*ck”. You can also add the word “mo” which means “you” after the word “tangina”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
it's from the spanish word 'puta' meaning prostitute or slut and 'ina' which means mother. but it's just a curse word so other people doesnt care about its meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?