Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2018
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con frown, frowns, frowning and frowned .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Why does she frown, is she sad? He frowns because he is very sad! She is frowning because her dad died. They frowned because they were disappointed in them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Frown is something that happens to your face when you are sad,disappointed, or disgusted!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Jonovasupernova but as far as I know is when you move the part of your eyes and eye brows but I didn't know that was when you felt sad or disgusted
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Jonovasupernova can you please show me a picture of someone frowning because all I know is that is with the eyes and eyebrows but I'm still confused
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Jonovasupernova or is because that doesn't make sense the word frown saying the someone is frowing doesn't make sense for me
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 Yes!!! Exactly!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 yes! What is it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 those are exactly like frowning but, they are positive instead of negative!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 He grinned because he heard the good news! The grin on his face said everything! He was grinning from ear to ear about the news he had heard! He grinned due to the fact he got exactly what he wanted!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 like, a minor smile
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)