Question
Aggiornato il
5 mag 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Don't hurt yourself. Love it. *does it sound natural?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm not exactly sure what you mean. Do you mean "Don't hate yourself, love yourself?" Or do you mean, "Be safe and have a good time"?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Don't hurt yourself, it's not worth it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
What I try to mean is "Don't do anything to hurt yourself. Always love yourself "
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Sunnynhan_duong You said it very well there! You could also say, "Don't harm yourself. Love yourself."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?