Question
Aggiornato il
5 mag 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
is it better to ask a friend 今日は何をしますか or 今日...さんは忙しいですか
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Both are OK.
But these sentences have different meanings.
今日は何をしますか means
Do you have any plans today? or What will you do today?
then,
今日...さんは忙しいですか means
Are you busy today?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)