Question
Aggiornato il
27 lug 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa In my textbook there's the next direction:
Make sentences "by putting"the words in the correct order.
I wrote this example:
Made a new sentece by changing the verb.
Does it sound natural?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@memogahara: Btw, I have just finished a part of my textbook and there's a page like a workbook. Kinda Review
Its title is : "Round Up"
What does it mean?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
round Up means to reunite, so if it is a review it means to get together all the concepts you just learned and practice
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)