Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra malevolence e evil e darkness ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
Malevolence means that you have or show signs that you want to do evil to other/to hurt them. Evil is another word for mean spirited, hateful or bad if used as an adjective. If it is used as a noun, it would mean immoral or unethical. As for darkness, it refers more to a place that has pour lighting. It could be used to describe an evil character in a story, or it could also be used to describe night.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)