Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Curdo
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Hanı ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
sometimes it means where
-Ee, hani para?
so where is the money? dont you have it? (or maybe "it was supposed to be here, where is it")
sometimes it has no spesific meaning, gives a questioning meaning
-hani gelecektin?
you told that you will come, but you didnt
sometimes you use it giving examples
-hani böyle bıçak saplanıyormuş gibi acıyor
it hurts like I'm being stabbed (you know that feeling)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
the last one could be translated 'you know'
you know, it hurts like...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Turco