Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con go-to .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
I saw this...
It's my go-to shampoo for everyday
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
My go-to restaurant is McDonalds.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ri-na It's an adjective that means the noun is a reliable, favourite. The one you always go to for a good result. The one you go to when things have to be right.
This is my go-to guitar, it never lets me down.
The Fairy Penguin is my go-to penguin, it's small, eats any fish and it's good with children.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?