Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2018
- Svedese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa obscure ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nannas02. obscure as an adjective so it generally will be describing something, particularly a response to a question or situation: he gave a very obscure description for the cause of the accident. obscure as a verb can mean to hide or cover up: while at the concert, a very large man wearing a large Top Hat obscured his view of the stage
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese