Question
Aggiornato il
29 lug 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I just feel like my heart is going to hurt because it's full of rainbows ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@boboro0623: Can you provide some context? Is this from a song? It's a weird thing to say.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@boboro0623: Where did you see this sentence: "I just feel like my heart is going to hurt because it's full of rainbows?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@boboro0623: Oh, ok. The man was probably making a joke. It means he's ridiculously happy or touched by something heartwarming. Does that make sense? It's like saying "I'm so happy I could cry!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)