Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The greatest legacy that parents can give their children is Self-Esteem. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Serbo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It's okay but sounds kind of too formal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
yes it will be put in the brochure. how about think?
- Serbo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Yooseulgi thank you so much for your help :)
- Serbo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Turco
Utente eliminato
Naturale
Yes that's quite natural! Great job! But don't capitalize 'self' and 'esteem' mid to ending sentence because they're not proper nouns. You would only capitalize a word that isn't a proper noun if it were to begin a sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Un po' strano
The greatest legacy parents can hand down to their children is self-esteem.
The greatest legacy parents can pass down to their children is self-esteem.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)