Question
Aggiornato il
1 apr 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra premise e precondition e preposition ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Premise-a statement that is assumed to be true and from which a conclusion can be drawn. Example: Their argument started on the premise that God exists.
Precondition-a condition that must be fulfilled before other things can happen or be done;a prerequisite. Example: One of the preconditions for peace is the surrendering of arms of both countries.
Preposition-to position or place in position in advance. Example: The bombs were prepositioned at certain points in the area.
Note that in English grammar, a preposition is a word or group of words that is used with a noun, pronoun, or noun phrase to show direction, location, or time, or to introduce an object (in, on, at, etc.).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much parkergirl0817!!! Great answer really easy to understand:)!!!!!!
Utente eliminato
I'm glad to know that. You're welcome. ^_^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?