Question
Aggiornato il
12 mag 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa don't get handsy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada) Quasi esperto
When someone touches a person inappropriately or too much.
Ex: I didn’t like the guy because he was too handsy on our date.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Handsy means that a person is touching something/someone inappropriately.
E.g.
If, on the first night that you are going out with a boy, and he tries to touch your leg, you can yell at him, “Hey! Don’t be handsy!”
That’s... uh... unless you want the boy to touch your leg. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)