Question
Aggiornato il
12 mag 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 오빠(oppa) and 언니 (unnie) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
@kiara95 It’s on the internet: Oppa (오빠) and hyung (형) mean 'older brother', noona (누나) and unnie (언니) mean 'older sister'. However, the meaning of these terms expands much further than just your blood related siblings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
the 1st one is how a sister addresses her older brother. the second one is what a brother addresses his older sister.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
오빠 mean she>older man. 언니 mean she>older she
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco