Question
Aggiornato il
2 apr 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Mọi người thường gặp khó khăn khi lựa chọn công việc trong tương lai.Riêng tôi,tôi cảm thấy việc đó thật dễ dàng vì tôi đã muốn trở thành một giáo viên khi tôi còn nhỏ
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
People often have a hard time choosing a career for the future. Personally, I felt that it was quite easy because I had wanted to become a teacher ever since I was little.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Thank you so much ^^, but I want to know Why we have to use past simple tense and past perfect tense in this sentence "Personally, I felt that it was quite easy because I had wanted to become a teacher ever since I was little."
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
Usually when you are telling a story, you use past tense. But we can change it present tense if you want to.
Past perfect tense is used for something that happened before the simple past tense.
The "tôi muốn thành giáo viên" part happened in your childhood, so it happened before the "tôi cảm thấy việc đó dễ dàng" part, which happened more recently.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita