Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2016
- Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa be turnt ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"Turnt" is a slang adjective, and it can mean lots of things! Keep in mind it's only slang, so don't use it in formal situations.
1. It can mean "drunk, crazy"
2. It can mean "fun"
3. It can be used when talking about any lively situation, really
"This party is turnt."
"Let's get turnt up tonight!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means to be very excited, very hyped up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)