Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I can't fault them. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The speaker can't think of a single fault or defect, or anything wrong, with the people
Sort of like: 彼らの、一つだけの欠点でも、私が思い出せません。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you very much. I could not tell the meaning of " I can't blame them. "and " It's my fault." Thank you..
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pixy429 When someone says "I can't blame them", they may not blame themselves either. So the person is not blaming anyone.
But when someone says "it's my fault", the person is blaming themself instead of others.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?