Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
「後」は、いつが「のち」いつが「あと」と読んでいますか?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
16 mag 2018
Domanda in primo piano
@knizzle そのような、どちらの訓読みを用いても意味が通じる場合は、「のち」が書き言葉寄りに対して「あと」は話し言葉寄りなので、書いてある文章にも依りますが、比較的硬い文をを音読する場合は、「のち」がより適する場合が多いでしょう。翻って、何か文を読むのではなく、口頭会話で「後」を言う場合は「あと」と発音することが多いです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
It's very difficult, you need to talk with native Japanese and be used to 「のち」と「あと」. Even I consider it's extremely hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@knizzle そのような、どちらの訓読みを用いても意味が通じる場合は、「のち」が書き言葉寄りに対して「あと」は話し言葉寄りなので、書いてある文章にも依りますが、比較的硬い文をを音読する場合は、「のち」がより適する場合が多いでしょう。翻って、何か文を読むのではなく、口頭会話で「後」を言う場合は「あと」と発音することが多いです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I think when a particle に comes after 後, you can read it in both ways: 後に can be pronounced as のちに or あとに, and the former sounds more formal.
On the other hand, when other particles follow 後, it's pronounced as あと. For example, 後で is あとで, 後を is あとを, and 後から is あとから. We don't say のちで, のちを, or のちから.
Hope this helps.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?