Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Lettone
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa osu, ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
the only thing i know with osu is a game lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I was watching ore monogatari and the guys always say it to each other. The subtitles always translate it differently.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
おす can mean push unless its guys saying it then it would be おっす which is basically yo whats up
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
I think it means like "roger!", or "yes!" in a rather military style e.g.to the boss after he gave you an order . The verb "osu" though means to push. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I wouldn't assume so because its mostly used with close male friends, if girls were to use it they'd probably be seen as masculine or rude depending where you are and who you're around
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
I noticed this word in the anime hunter x hunter and wondered what it could mean, because google translate wasn't helpful at all :D thanks!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
I've heard it a ton in anime as well. Ossu means like YES!! emphasis on the screaming YEEESS!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?